FEI Balkan Jumping Championships Athen 2012: Ergebnisse

 

Children's Team Championship

GOLD - Greece 8 faults - Cenlata (Leonidas Palegdas), Varien (Dimitra Antypa), Oleis de Chenee (Alexandros Kokkonis), Championes (Stefania Cheinoporos); SILVER - Romania 12 faults - Afrodita Z (Teodora Rus), Wojan (Ana Maria Mialtu), Patima (Irina Mateescu), Pauline (Marco-Alessandro Alfieri); BRONZE -  Divided between Turkey (4 faults after jump-off) Electra (Elif Ozsahin), Boris van de Koekoek (Onur alp Gokdag), Bering Deux (Serra Yekikardes), Rolabu Sophia (Zeynep Aksoy) and Bulgaria (4 faults after jump-off) Drag (Mina Doncheva), Ezop (Ventzislav Izov), Nepala (Zhelyazko Dimitrov), Kaskada (Kaloyan Dodrev).

 

Children's Individual Championship

GOLD - Pauline (Marco-Alessandro Alfieri) ROU; SILVER - Kaskada (Kaloyan Dodrev) BUL; BRONZE - Championess (Stefania Cheinoporos) GRE.

 

Junior Team Championship

GOLD - Greece 12 faults - Ascot (Ioli Mytilineos), Vahron (Stefanos Papageorgiou, Verona (Anna Maria Papageorgiou), Oscar du Peron (Marina Theophanopoulou): SILVER - Turkey 34 faults - Matcho (Buse Samli), Contendrina (Erol Akbas), Chepetto C (Serra Kisadere), Velena (Karem Yoney); BRONZE: Romania 37 faults - Casmir (Andrei Socol), Charming Boy (Ioana Caraiunoiu), Duende (Cristian Ceausescu), Dona Doll (Corneliu-Paul Ionescu).

 

Junior Individual Championship

GOLD - Ascot (Ioli Mtilinaiou) GRE; SILVER - Vahorn (Stefanos Papageorgiou) GRE; BRONZE - Matcho (Buse Samli) TUR.

 

Ladies Team Championship

GOLD - Turkey 8 faults - Vienna SP (Berma Kok), Lamentos (Emilie Yildiz), Harras (Aylin Yildiz), Florentine (Talya Afyonery); SILVER - Greece 12 faults - Quezac D Esquelmes (Karina Kypreou), Odeon D’Elle (Elina Dendrinou), Comeet (Eleni Thomaidou), Chelsea (Milena-Maria Pappa; BRONZE - Bulgaria 60 faults - Stritzel (Stefka Sivriiska), Mirella Freni (Yana Terzieva), Demon (Michael Dimitrova), Demet Carletto (Meliha Kirova).

 

Ladies Individual Championship

GOLD - Florentine (Talya Afyonery) TUR; SILVER - Chelsea (Milena-Maria Pappa) GRE; BRONZE - Comeet (Eleni Thomaidou) GRE.

 

Young Rider Team Championship

GOLD - Greece 10 faults - Primeur (Efthimios Kremotis), Cleoptara (Monika Martini), Claudia (Georgia Founta), Cassandra (Emmano Errera-Fotiou); SILVER - Turkey 41 faults - My Lord (Yagiz Tuzunalp), Lotus K (Yarkin Altindag), Hot Gossip (Emir Cemiloglu); BRONZE - Romania 79 faults - Ippica (Bogdan Leonte), Cirak (Ionut Cruceru), Arcitic (Bogdan Milascon).

 

Young Rider Individual Championship

GOLD - Claudia (Georgia Founta) GRE; SILVER - Cleopatra (Monika Martini) GRE; BRONZE - Damina Z (Filippos-Apostolos Papageorgiou) GRE.

 

Senior Team Championship

GOLD - Turkey 8 faults - Candid (Cagri Basel), Unicums Jumpy (Hasan Senturk), Quck de St Hermelle (Sencer Horasan), Chiara (Husnu Dinc);

SILVER - Greece 20 faults - Equitta (Hannah Mytilineou), Lami du Hameau (George Dimaras), Alerion (Stelios Stavroulakis), Cappuccino Z (Alexandros Fourlis); BRONZE - Bulgaria 25 faults - Angel JHZ (Hristo Naidenov), C’Est Mon Amie (Kalin Nedelchev), Lavanda (Apostol Tenev), Jessika de Bois (Asparuh (Athanasov).

 

Senior Individual Championship

GOLD - GZS Cappucino Z (Alexandros Fourlis) GRE; SILVER - L'Avian (Drasco Dokic) SRB; BRONZE - Quick de St Hermelle (Sencer Horasan) TUR.

 

Foto von FEI/Alexis Vassilopoulos : Das türkische Team mit (v.l.n.r.) Husnu Dinc, Cagri Basel, Hasan Senturk und Horasan Sencer